2020 Sprott Natural Resource Symposium

to
The best of the best in junior natural resources is going online. Join Rick Rule and Sprott Media for this one of a kind virtual event. 

Schedule

· Sessions
EXHIBITOR CHECK IN
· Stage
SYMPOSIUM BEGINS (ALL TIMES IN YOUR LOCAL TIMEZONE)
· Sessions
CONFERENCE ORIENTATION
· Expo
EXPO HALL OPENS
· Stage
EXPO HALL TOUR
Albert Lu
· Stage
DIAMOND INTERVIEWS with Miles Franklin, Trilogy Metals & First Mining
Albert Lu
· Stage
HAPPY HOUR
Albert Lu
· Stage
PLATINUM SPONSOR TOUR-Reviewing our 12 Platinum Sponsors
· Stage
OPENING REMARKS: RICK RULE
· Stage
DIAMOND 1 - Miles Franklin
· Stage
MESSAGE FROM SPROTT CEO, PETER GROSSKOPF
· Stage
PANEL: LIVING LEGENDS featuring Rick Rule, Ross Beaty, Sean Roosen, Randy Smallwood
Ross Beaty
· Sessions
CONFERENCE ORIENTATION
· Stage
EXPO HALL TOUR
Albert Lu
· Expo
EXPO HALL OPENS
· Stage
DIAMOND INTERVIEWS with Miles Franklin, Trilogy Metals & First Mining
Albert Lu
· Sessions
HAPPY HOUR with James Rickards
Jim  Rickards
· Stage
PLATINUM SPONSOR TOUR-Reviewing our 12 Platinum Sponsors
· Stage
OPENING REMARKS: RICK RULE
· Stage
DIAMOND 1 - Miles Franklin
· Stage
MESSAGE FROM SPROTT CEO, PETER GROSSKOPF
· Stage
PANEL: LIVING LEGENDS featuring Rick Rule, Ross Beaty, Sean Roosen, Randy Smallwood
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring: Rick Rule, Steve Sjuggerud, Trilogy Metals, Platinum Sponsors
Albert Lu
· Expo
COFFEE BREAK
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers, Panel and Interview
Albert Lu
· Stage
WORKSHOP PREVIEWS
Albert Lu
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers and Keynote
Albert Lu
· Sessions
SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
Wine Tasting with Bonner Private Wines
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION
Albert Lu
· Expo
COFFEE BREAK
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION
Albert Lu
· Stage
WORKSHOP PREVIEWS
Albert Lu
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers and Keynote
Albert Lu
· Stage
SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
Wine Tasting with Bonner Private Wines
· Sessions
Welcome & SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Doug Casey, Ross Beaty, First Mining, Platinum Sponsors & Guest Speakers
Albert Lu
· Expo
COFFEE BREAK
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers, Panel and Interview
Albert Lu
· Stage
WORKSHOP PREVIEWS
Albert Lu
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers and Keynote
Albert Lu
· Sessions
SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
Welcome & SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Doug Casey, Ross Beaty, First Mining, Platinum Sponsors & Guest Speakers
Albert Lu
· Expo
COFFEE BREAK
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers, Panel and Interview
Albert Lu
· Stage
WORKSHOP PREVIEWS
Albert Lu
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring Guest Speakers and Keynote
Albert Lu
· Stage
SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
GENERAL SESSION featuring: Rick Rule, James Rickards, Grant Williams, Miles Franklin and Guest Speakers
Albert Lu
· Sessions
SPEAKER Q&A
· Stage
CLOSING REMARKS (RICK RULE)

Speakers

Brien Lundin
Brien Lundin

President & CEO, Jefferson Financial, Inc.

Randy Smallwood
Randy Smallwood

President & CEO, Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.

Adam Taggart
Adam Taggart

Peak Prosperity

Chris Martenson
Chris Martenson

Peak Prosperity

Joel Litman
Joel Litman

President & CEO, Chief Investment Strategist, Valens Research

Rick Rule
Rick Rule

President and CEO, Sprott US Holdings Inc.

Tom Dyson
Tom Dyson

Editor, Postcards From the Fringe and Tom’s Portfolio; Contributor, The Bonner-Denning Letter

Dan Denning
Dan Denning

Coauthor, The Bonner-Denning Letter

Grant Williams
Grant Williams

Co-Founder, Real Vision Group

Lobo Tiggre
Lobo Tiggre

Founder & CEO, Louis James LLC and Publisher of Independent Speculator

Steve Sjuggerud
Steve Sjuggerud

Editor, True Wealth, Stansberry Research

Jim  Rickards
Jim Rickards

Editor, Strategic Intelligence, Agora Financial

Joe Mazumdar
Joe Mazumdar

Co-Editor & Analyst, Exploration Insights

Mike Larson
Mike Larson

Senior Analyst, Weiss Ratings & Editor, Safe Money Report

Byron King
Byron King

Editor, Jim Rickards' Gold Spectulator, Agora Financial

Marin Katusa
Marin Katusa

President, Katusa Research

Peter Grosskopf
Peter Grosskopf

CEO, Sprott Inc.; Managing Director, Sprott Resource Lending

Nick Giambruno
Nick Giambruno

Chief Analyst, Casey Research

Mickey Fulp
Mickey Fulp

Mercenary Geologist

Dave Forest
Dave Forest

Senior Analyst, Casey Research

Dan Ferris
Dan Ferris

Editor, Extreme Value, Stansberry Research

Adrian Day
Adrian Day

Chairman & CEO, Adrian Day Asset Managment

Brent Cook
Brent Cook

Independent Exploration Analyst, Exploration Insights

Doug Casey
Doug Casey

Founder, Casey Research LLC

Ross Beaty
Ross Beaty

Chairman, Pan American Silver Corp; Equinox Gold

Albert Lu
Albert Lu

Emcee

Tickets

Hosted by

PMR+ Productions

Content, video production and virtual conference services for small and medium enterprises / media + marketing + events

Booths

Miles Franklin Precious Metals

Miles Franklin Precious Metals

DIAMOND PLUS SPONSOR

Workshop: Andy Schectman, Miles Franklin Precious Metals

Workshop: Andy Schectman, Miles Franklin Precious Metals

The Art of War

Trilogy Metals

Trilogy Metals

DIAMOND SPONSOR

First Mining Gold Corp.

First Mining Gold Corp.

DIAMOND SPONSOR

Workshop: Patrick Donnelly, Trilogy Metals

Workshop: Patrick Donnelly, Trilogy Metals

Speaker Title TBA

Workshop: Dan Wilton, First Mining Gold

Workshop: Dan Wilton, First Mining Gold

Speaker Title TBA

Featured Workshop

Featured Workshop

Andy Schectman / Miles Franklin Precious Metals

Featured Workshop

Featured Workshop

Amir Adnani / Uranium Energy Corp.

Agora Financial

Agora Financial

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: James Rickards, Editor, Strategic Intelligence, Agora Financial

Workshop: James Rickards, Editor, Strategic Intelligence, Agora Financial

Speech Title TBA

Almaden Minerals

Almaden Minerals

Platinum Sponsor

Workshop: Morgan Poliquin, Almaden Minerals

Workshop: Morgan Poliquin, Almaden Minerals

Speech Title TBA

Aurania Resources

Aurania Resources

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Dr. Keith Barron, CEO & Chairman, Aurania Resources

Workshop: Dr. Keith Barron, CEO & Chairman, Aurania Resources

Speech Title TBA

Auryn Resources Inc.

Auryn Resources Inc.

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Ivan Bebek, Executive Chairman, Auryn Resources

Workshop: Ivan Bebek, Executive Chairman, Auryn Resources

Speaker Title TBA

Ely Gold Royalties

Ely Gold Royalties

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Trey Wasser, President, CEO and Director, Ely Gold Royalties

Workshop: Trey Wasser, President, CEO and Director, Ely Gold Royalties

Speech Title TBA

First Majestic Silver Corp.

First Majestic Silver Corp.

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Keith Neumeyer, President & CEO, First Majestic Silver Corp

Workshop: Keith Neumeyer, President & CEO, First Majestic Silver Corp

Speech Title TBA

HighGold Mining

HighGold Mining

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Darwin Green, President & CEO, HighGold Mining

Workshop: Darwin Green, President & CEO, HighGold Mining

Speech Title TBA

IsoEnergy Ltd.

IsoEnergy Ltd.

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Craig Parry, President & CEO, IsoEnergy Limited

Workshop: Craig Parry, President & CEO, IsoEnergy Limited

Speech Title TBA

Legacy Research Group

Legacy Research Group

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Doug Casey, Founder, Casey Research

Workshop: Doug Casey, Founder, Casey Research

Speech Title TBA

Metal Tiger Plc

Metal Tiger Plc

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Michael McNeilly, CEO, Metal Tiger Plc

Workshop: Michael McNeilly, CEO, Metal Tiger Plc

Speech Title TBA

NexGen Energy

NexGen Energy

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Travis G. McPherson, Sr. Vice President, NexGen Energy

Workshop: Travis G. McPherson, Sr. Vice President, NexGen Energy

Speech Title TBA

Pure Gold Mining

Pure Gold Mining

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Darin Labrenz P.Geo. President, CEO & Director, Pure Gold Mining

Workshop: Darin Labrenz P.Geo. President, CEO & Director, Pure Gold Mining

Speech Title TBA

Seabridge Gold

Seabridge Gold

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Rudi P. Fronk, Chairman & CEO, Seabridge Gold

Workshop: Rudi P. Fronk, Chairman & CEO, Seabridge Gold

Speech Title TBA

Sprott Inc.

Sprott Inc.

Rick Rule

Workshop: Rick Rule, President and CEO, Sprott U.S. Holdings, Inc.

Workshop: Rick Rule, President and CEO, Sprott U.S. Holdings, Inc.

Rick Rule

Stansberry Research

Stansberry Research

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Steve Sjuggerud, Editor, True Wealth, Stansberry Research

Workshop: Steve Sjuggerud, Editor, True Wealth, Stansberry Research

Speech Title TBA

Uranium Energy Corp/GoldMining Inc.

Uranium Energy Corp/GoldMining Inc.

PLATINUM SPONSOR

Workshop: Amir Adnani, Uranium Energy Corp/GoldMining Inc.

Workshop: Amir Adnani, Uranium Energy Corp/GoldMining Inc.

Speech Title TBA

Adrian Day Asset Managment

Adrian Day Asset Managment

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Adrian Day, Adrian Day Asset Management

Workshop: Adrian Day, Adrian Day Asset Management

Speech Title TBA

Bellevue Gold Ltd.

Bellevue Gold Ltd.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop:  Steve Parsons, Managing Director, Bellevue Gold Ltd.

Workshop: Steve Parsons, Managing Director, Bellevue Gold Ltd.

Speech Title

Bonner and Partners

Bonner and Partners

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Dan Denning, Coauthor, The Bonner-Denning Letter

Workshop: Dan Denning, Coauthor, The Bonner-Denning Letter

Speech Title TBA

Bonner Private Wines

Bonner Private Wines

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Will Bonner, Founder, Bonner Private Wines

Workshop: Will Bonner, Founder, Bonner Private Wines

Speech Title TBA

Calibre Mining Corp.

Calibre Mining Corp.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Russell Ball, CEO, Calibre Mining Corp.

Workshop: Russell Ball, CEO, Calibre Mining Corp.

Speech Title

CanAlaska Uranium

CanAlaska Uranium

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Peter G. Dasler, P.Geo., President & CEO, CanAlaska Uranium

Workshop: Peter G. Dasler, P.Geo., President & CEO, CanAlaska Uranium

Discovery and Deals in the Athabasca

EMX Royalty Corp.

EMX Royalty Corp.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: David Cole, President & CEO, EMX Royalty Corp.

Workshop: David Cole, President & CEO, EMX Royalty Corp.

Speech Title TBA

Endeavour Silver

Endeavour Silver

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Endeavour Silver

Workshop: Endeavour Silver

Speech Title TBA

Equinox Gold Corp.

Equinox Gold Corp.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Christian Milau, CEO & Director, Equinox Gold Corp.

Workshop: Christian Milau, CEO & Director, Equinox Gold Corp.

Speech Title TBA

Exploration Insights

Exploration Insights

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshops: Brent Cook, Editor/Analyst, Exploration Insights

Workshops: Brent Cook, Editor/Analyst, Exploration Insights

Speech Title TBA

Goviex Uranium

Goviex Uranium

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Daniel Major, CEO, Goviex Uranium

Workshop: Daniel Major, CEO, Goviex Uranium

Speech Title TBA

Kootenay Silver Inc.

Kootenay Silver Inc.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop-Kootenay Silver Inc.

Workshop-Kootenay Silver Inc.

Speech Title TBA

Independent Speculator

Independent Speculator

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Louis James, Founder & CEO, Independent Speculator

Workshop: Louis James, Founder & CEO, Independent Speculator

Speech Title TBA

Katusa Research

Katusa Research

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop-Marin Katusa, President & CEO, Katusa Research

Workshop-Marin Katusa, President & CEO, Katusa Research

Speech Title TBA

Lundin Group

Lundin Group

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Lundin Group

Workshop: Lundin Group

Speaker

MercenaryGeologist.com

MercenaryGeologist.com

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Michael S. “Mickey” Fulp, Founder, MercenaryGeologist.com

Workshop: Michael S. “Mickey” Fulp, Founder, MercenaryGeologist.com

Speech Title TBA

Minaurum Gold Inc.

Minaurum Gold Inc.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Darrell Rader, President, CEO, Director, Minaurum Gold Inc.

Workshop: Darrell Rader, President, CEO, Director, Minaurum Gold Inc.

Speech Title TBA

Mundoro Capital

Mundoro Capital

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Teo Dechev, CEO, President & Director, Mundoro

Workshop: Teo Dechev, CEO, President & Director, Mundoro

Speaker

Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd.

Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop-Sean Roosen, President & CEO, Osisko Royalty

Workshop-Sean Roosen, President & CEO, Osisko Royalty

Speech Title TBA

Northern Vertex Mining

Northern Vertex Mining

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Northern Vertex

Workshop: Northern Vertex

Speech Title TBA

Riverside Resources

Riverside Resources

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: John-Mark Staude, President & CEO, Riverside Resources

Workshop: John-Mark Staude, President & CEO, Riverside Resources

Speech Title TBA

Sandstorm Gold Ltd.

Sandstorm Gold Ltd.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Nolan Watson, President & CEO, Sandstorm Gold Ltd.

Workshop: Nolan Watson, President & CEO, Sandstorm Gold Ltd.

Speech Title TBA

SeaWolf Research

SeaWolf Research

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Matt Warder, CEO, Sea Wolf Research

Workshop: Matt Warder, CEO, Sea Wolf Research

Speech Title TBA

Skeena Resources

Skeena Resources

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Kelly Earle, VP Communications, Skeena Resources

Workshop: Kelly Earle, VP Communications, Skeena Resources

Speech Title TBA

Strategic Metals Ltd.

Strategic Metals Ltd.

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop: Doug Eaton, President & CEO, Strategic Metals Ltd.

Workshop: Doug Eaton, President & CEO, Strategic Metals Ltd.

Speech Title TBA

Weiss Ratings

Weiss Ratings

GOLD SPONSOR

Workshop-Mike Larson, Senior Analyst, Weiss Ratings and Editor, Safe Money Report

Workshop-Mike Larson, Senior Analyst, Weiss Ratings and Editor, Safe Money Report

Speech Title TBA

Open Workshop

Open Workshop

Speaker

Agora Financial Australia

Agora Financial Australia

FEATURED SPONSOR

PMR+ Productions

PMR+ Productions

Digital Media & Virtual Event Solutions

Sprott Media

Sprott Media

FEATURED SPONSOR

Workshop: Ross Beaty, Founder and Chairman, Pan American Silver Corp.

Workshop: Ross Beaty, Founder and Chairman, Pan American Silver Corp.

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Tom Dyson, Editor, Postcards From the Fringe, Bonner and Partners

Workshop: Tom Dyson, Editor, Postcards From the Fringe, Bonner and Partners

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Dan Ferris, Editor, Extreme Value, Stansberry Research

Workshop: Dan Ferris, Editor, Extreme Value, Stansberry Research

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Dave Forest, Senior Analyst, International Speculator, Casey Research

Workshop: Dave Forest, Senior Analyst, International Speculator, Casey Research

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Nick Giambruno, Chief Analyst, The Casey Report and Crisis Investing

Workshop: Nick Giambruno, Chief Analyst, The Casey Report and Crisis Investing

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Byron King, editor of Rickards’ Gold Speculator, Agora Financial

Workshop: Byron King, editor of Rickards’ Gold Speculator, Agora Financial

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Joel Litman, Chief Investment Strategist, Stansberry Research

Workshop: Joel Litman, Chief Investment Strategist, Stansberry Research

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Randy Smallwood, President & CEO, Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.

Workshop: Randy Smallwood, President & CEO, Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.

Speech Title TBA

Workshop: Grant Williams, Co-Founder, Real Vision Goup

Workshop: Grant Williams, Co-Founder, Real Vision Goup

Speech Title TBA